Thursday, March 5, 2009

purple is....


i heart purple.
purple is the best color because...
1. purple is awesome.
2. purple is able to cure the common cold.
3. purple is not eggshell white (ewwwwwwwwwwww!!!)
4. purple has enlightened many people and has made an impact on many an otherwise dull experiance.
5. purple , is not a hew of pink.
6. purple is purple!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, February 19, 2009

my b-day

my birthday wus yestermorn and i got a ton o' gifts. i got an amp, a guitar, and stuff like that!!!!!!!!!!!!!! my friends came over and all that. yay for bein' born.!.!.!

Thursday, February 12, 2009

eeeejdjfhgdjdfopxjjcbcjsdgfkewyiyflirgfdgjsfn vsdbdcvsd;fjvla cjgsuygfd nvkdfjgduvtg.lufgolduftfgisdytfidyftgsd,iuktdg.au
akdhfljdshfokasdgfkdsyhf
dskdfih;oudf;odutgf;douftdo
difah;
sdfahfsdpduifapo9idyif;sdtliaf7

i love fonts!

Wednesday, February 11, 2009

stairway to heaven

yay im gonna learn stairway to heaven!!! even that solo!!! yay, yay again. so yeah i uh need to learn it and stuff so yeah.

Friday, February 6, 2009

the norris

chuck norris...
1. slams revolving doors
2. uses a night light, not because he's afraid of the dark, the darks afraid of him.
3.has been to mars ; thats why theres no life there.
4.can read your mind, but he doesnt, why would he waste his time on you?
5.approves

Thursday, January 29, 2009

THAT IS ME AND JOSH, HE IS MY COUSIN. HE IS AVERY SPECIAL PERSON. IF IT WASNT FOR HIM, WELL I WOULDNT KNOW AXE CANS ARE FLAMABLE! I I WOULDNT KNOW WHY CHUCK NORRIS IS SO GREAT. I WOULDNT OWN 7 PAIRS OF TIGHT PANTS, NOT ONLY THAT I WOULDVE WORN BAGGY PANTS. THANKS TO HIM, I KNOW WHERE MODESTO, KENTUCKY IS!!! HE HAS TAUGHT ME TO LOVE... VIDEO GAMES! HE IS THE KINDA GUY YOU SEE AND GO "WOW, WHAT A RESPONSIBLE BOY!" EITHER THAT OR "THAT GUY LOOKS LIKE HE IS A FREAK!!!" ALL THE SAME IM PROUD TO CALL HIM COUSIN (SOMETIMES ... 75.9% OF THE TIME )

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

just about to shave









a new experiance.

he missed


thats me.



i like it.